
Vic.ai
Vic.ai is an AI-driven finance automation platform that streamlines accounts payable, eliminates manual data entry, and empowers finance teams with speed, accuracy, and efficiency.
What is Vic.ai?
- Founder: Alexander Hagerup & Kristoffer Roil
- Launch: 2017
- Use Cases: Invoice automation, PO matching, approval workflows, vendor payments, expense management, and financial reporting.
- Technology: Powered by deep learning and machine learning models trained on vast accounting data, integrated with ERP systems for seamless automation and real-time intelligence.
Vic.ai offers is an AI-powered finance platform that aims to improve, or change, the accounts payable or finance operation through artificial intelligence. It can read, interpret, and process invoices against purchase orders and review them in a workflow for approval, with little to no human touch. Unlike traditional automation tools, Vic.ai learns from each user's correction and becomes progressively better and more accurate over a period. This allows for quicker processing time, less operation expense, and improved accuracy and compliance. The finance team can now have a real-time look at vendor spend, payment cycles, and cash-flow knowledge, which will begin to allow for smarter moves towards financial planning with data tracking. Adopting
Vic.ai to your ERP system is also simple and fits the current and working procedures and systems. This organization is able to close month-end faster, eliminate repetitive data entry, and free time that can be used for more valuable strategies to occur in the finance area. Vic.ai leverages advanced artificial intelligence to shift accounting departments or teams away from manual or transactional work and put them into areas of value add or proactive financial planning, marking the future of autonomous finance. It aims to help organizations scale with confidence and efficiency.
People are also reading
FAQ
How accurate is Vic.ai’s invoice processing?
Vic.ai achieves up to 99% accuracy over time by learning from user feedback and historical accounting data.
Can Vic.ai integrate with existing ERP systems?
Yes, Vic.ai supports integration with leading ERP platforms, ensuring seamless adoption without disrupting workflows.
How quickly can companies see ROI?
Most organizations experience measurable ROI within months due to reduced processing time and lower error rates.
What happens when Vic.ai encounters exceptions?
Invoices with low confidence or mismatched data are routed for human review, improving both accuracy and learning.
Is Vic.ai secure for financial data?
Yes, Vic.ai follows strict data security standards, providing compliance, audit trails, and enterprise-grade protection for sensitive financial information.
User Reviews
No reviews yet for Vic.ai.
Featured Tools
Featured AI tools from TechShark
Kimi AI
Kimi AI is an advanced AI assistant developed by Moonshot AI that helps you chat, research, write, code, and automate tasks in one place. It supports web search, file analysis, and multimodal inputs, and can even run autonomous “agent” workflows to complete complex tasks end-to-end.
Freemium
Fashion Diffusion AI
Fashion Diffusion is an AI-powered fashion design platform that helps brands and designers create clothing designs, virtual try-ons, AI models, product photos, and marketing visuals faster and cost-effectively.
Paid
Veo 4
Veo 4 AI is an AI video creation platform that generates dramatic videos from text, images, audio, and video prompts using realistic motion and synchronized sound.
Paid
Happy Horse
HappyHorse AI is an AI-powered video generator that creates cinematic videos with synchronized audio from text, images, and prompts instantly.
Paid
Alternatives
Alternatives to Vic.ai
Vic.ai is an AI-powered finance platform that automates accounts payable, processes invoices, matches purchase orders, and delivers real-time insights. It reduces manual effort, increases accuracy, and empowers finance teams with smarter, data-driven decisions.
4.8Vidu AI
AI Agent
Vidu AI (vidu.com) is a multimodal AI video generation model developed by ShengShu Tech. Built on a proprietary Diffusion Transformer (DiT) architecture, Vidu converts text prompts and static images into dynamic, high-definition videos (up to 1080p resolution) with realistic camera motion, subject consistency, and synchronized sound effects.
4.6PXZ.AI
AI Agent
PXZ.AI is an all-in-one AI-powered creation suite and multimedia platform designed for generating, editing, and enhancing visual and digital content. The platform combines image generation, text-to-video and image-to-video creation, voice synthesis, writing assistance, and AI chat into a unified workspace.
4.9Paioclaw
AI Agent
Paioclaw (paioclaw.ai) is an open-source, localized AI agent runner and automation workspace that allows users to deploy, run, and orchestrate autonomous AI agents locally or on private cloud infrastructure with full data privacy.
Sonata AI
AI Agent
Sonata AI is an online AI video and visual content generation platform designed for creators, marketers, and video professionals. It enables users to generate cinema-quality videos and visuals from text prompts and static images using advanced AI video models with built-in physics simulation and character consistency.
4.7Twistly AI
AI Agent
Twistly AI is an AI-powered presentation maker add-in designed for Microsoft PowerPoint. It transforms plain text, PDFs, Word documents, and topics into slides with automatic formatting, AI image generation, speaker notes, and multi-language translation.
4.8Lindy
AI Agent
Lindy is an AI medical and business workflow automation platform that builds autonomous AI agents ('Lindys') capable of handling inbox management, customer support, lead qualification, medical scribing, and voice operations.
4.9Jinba
Workflow Automation
Jinba is an enterprise AI workflow automation platform that enables teams to build, edit, and deploy production-ready automations using natural language prompts, visual drag-and-drop orchestration, and SOC II compliant execution environments.
4.8Cuey
AI Agent
Cuey helps users make AI answers more dependable by comparing responses across multiple language models. It supports cross-checking research, advice, and important decisions while keeping prompts and memory portable. Users can work with ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini, and other AI tools without constantly switching tabs or repeating workflows.
4.8Reclaim AI
AI Agent
Reclaim AI (reclaim.ai) is an AI-powered smart calendar and time-blocking application that automatically schedules habits, tasks, 1:1 meetings, and breaks around changing daily priorities in Google Calendar.